Studio, ranked #1,069 of 16,379 by awards. Updated .

Cyd Stumpel

Cyd Stumpel has earned 3 Site of the Day awards and 8 Honorable Mentions on Awwwards (2021–2025).

Sites of the Day
3
Honorable Mentions
8
Active
2021–2025
Known forAwwwards8Website8Animations6Scrolling6Web & Interactive6Art & Illustration5Agency4Black4Navigation Menu4Portfolio4GLSL3GSAP3

Work

8 sites, newest first

About Cyd Stumpel

How many Awwwards has Cyd Stumpel won?
Cyd Stumpel has won 3 Site of the Day awards and 8 Honorable Mentions on Awwwards, across 8 websites (2021–2025).
What is Cyd Stumpel's latest Awwwards-winning website?
Cyd Stumpel | Portfolio 2025, awarded Honorable Mention and Site of the Day on 2025-03-09.
What kind of websites does Cyd Stumpel make?
Their awarded work is most often tagged Animations, Scrolling, Web & Interactive and Art & Illustration.